WAYWARD BUS / DISTANT PLASTIC TREES

THE MAGNETIC FIELDS - WAYWARD BUS / DISTANT PLASTIC TREES Vinyl LP

$29.98
Wayward Bus / Distant Plastic Trees - Two-fer containing the first two albums from the Indie/Electropop band led by Stephin Merritt: Distant Plastic Trees (1991) and The Wayward Bus (1992). On these two albums, Merritt is responsible for the music and instrumentation while Susan Anway handles the lead vocals.

Track List:
1.1 When You Were My Baby 2:41
1.2 The Saddest Story Ever Told 2:12
1.3 Lovers from the Moon 2:52
1.4 Candy 2:32
1.5 Tokyo à ƒ ƒÃƒ † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ à † ’ Go-Go 3:12
1.6 Summer Lies 2:59
1.7 Old Orchard Beach 2:54
1.8 Jeremy 3:01
1.9 Dancing in Your Eyes 2:56
1.10 Suddenly There Is a Tidal Wave 3:19
1.11 Railroad Boy 2:59
1.12 Smoke Signals 3:28
1.13 You Love to Fail 2:30
1.14 Kings 2:15
1.15 Babies Falling 3:18
1.16 Living in An Abandoned Firehouse with You 3:58
1.17 Tar-Heel Boy 2:25
1.18 Falling in Love with the Wolfboy 4:05
1.19 Josephine 3:08
1.20 100,000 Fireflies 3:20

Label: Merge Records

Recently viewed